It was the first class meeting of this subject. This subject is usually called UET, it is simpler than the complete name. I was surprised when I knew that Mam Luz is the lecturer for this subject. She was my lecturer in semester 1 (IELL subject). In semester 1, she switched English and Indonesian in teaching and explaining materials, but for this subject which is in semester 3 she teaches and explains fully English.
This subject talks about how to say something grammatically correct and meaningful in classroom context. Before I knew this subject, I never tough that there are some guidelines to face students in classroom when students come late, don not bring their books, do not do homework and many other conditions. Those are discussed here. As a great English candidate teacher, it is not enough to speak fluently, but also it is important to know how to give the clear instruction for students.
I hope I will be able to do every single assignment well. Bismillahirrahmanirrahiim...
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Low motivation tapi tetep jalan - Mon - Thu, 24-27 Aug 2026
Senin, 24/08 Hari ini aku awali dengan ngerjain beberapa kerjaan college buat bikin poster. Alhamdulillah kelar. Terus lanjut analisa dan nu...
-
Kajian Kitab Ayyuhal Walad karangan Imam Al-Ghazali oleh KH. Shoffar Mawardi (Pengasuh Ma'had Daarul Muwahhid) Sebelum melanjutkan ...
-
Lagi-lagi gak terlalu ingat ngapain aja, tapi intinya di rumah aja sih istirahat dan nonton Disney. Si Kieran masakin kari sayuran dan salmo...
-
Aku udah banyak lupa soal hari ini. Yang jelas, Kieran masih di sini dan kerja dari kamarku. Internetnya di rumah mati. Aku belajar di perpu...
No comments:
Post a Comment
Thank you for the comment.